July 22, 2018, 11:53:51 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
143598 Posts in 17277 Topics- by 29667 Members - Latest Member: Tiantos
Pages: 1 [2] 3
  Print  
Author Topic: Raid Ability Tracker (RAT) [Addon]  (Read 14033 times)
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 118
View Profile Email
« Reply #15 on: February 28, 2017, 09:03:04 pm »

Great!
Logged
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 118
View Profile Email
« Reply #16 on: April 01, 2017, 08:42:02 pm »

@Atreyyo BuMp ;-)
Logged
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #17 on: April 13, 2017, 11:37:56 am »

@Atreyyo BuMp ;-)

I hear you man.
The fixes are 50% finished.
I'm just debating over how I should implement the scaling function.
Should you be able to drag the corner of the Window to scale it, with an on/off setting in the options menu? or have a scaling bar in the options menu?

Not sure yet, what do you guys think?
Logged

Jr. Member
**
Posts: 178
View Profile
« Reply #18 on: April 13, 2017, 02:10:02 pm »

why not both + /rat scale 0-1 with decimals and whatever 4th 5th and 6th option there is. Never limit urself if u have other ways:D
Ive no clue about addon making so maybe its not possible to have such alternatives, but there is honestly go for it
Logged
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 118
View Profile Email
« Reply #19 on: April 23, 2017, 06:07:14 pm »

I'm fine with just being able to resize it in the .Kia, what ever makes it easier for you to apply/update.
Logged
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 118
View Profile Email
« Reply #20 on: April 23, 2017, 06:07:32 pm »

.Kia = .lua
Logged
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #21 on: May 07, 2017, 12:18:23 am »

Update!


  • Added scaling function
  • Added color picker
  • You can now click the abilities to announce the cooldowns for others
  • Cleaned up some code and made it abit more lightweight





More to come.

Let me know if you find any bugs.


« Last Edit: May 07, 2017, 12:23:00 am by Atreyyo » Logged

Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #22 on: May 15, 2017, 10:31:22 pm »

Update!

Someone asked me if I could add fonts and bar textures, so here it is!







Download RAT 1.9.5

Logged

Tester
Jr. Member
*****
Posts: 114
View Profile
« Reply #23 on: May 16, 2017, 12:33:23 am »

cool stuff but after updating to 1.9.5 i get those errors:



something is not working with the default settings in RatDefault(). If i call it manually and relog its working. If i delete the RAT files in WTF the error comes again.
Logged

Discord: isitLoVe#4989
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #24 on: May 16, 2017, 07:09:14 am »

cool stuff but after updating to 1.9.5 i get those errors:



something is not working with the default settings in RatDefault(). If i call it manually and relog its working. If i delete the RAT files in WTF the error comes again.
Thanks for letting me know.
I'll fix it later today.
Logged

Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #25 on: May 16, 2017, 05:59:07 pm »

Should be fixed now, please let me know if you find more bugs!

Download RAT 1.9.6
Logged

Newbie
*
Posts: 17
Sweep sweepity sweeps
View Profile Email
« Reply #26 on: May 20, 2017, 01:39:34 am »

Working great here, no problems. Just wondering if its not too much a bother, if a setting to reduce the players and skills names could be added, and/or maybe change the length of the bars.
Logged

Yea verily, though I charge through the valley of the shadow of death, I shall fear no evil, for I am driving a house-sized mass of "F*** you."
Anonymous GDI Mammoth Tank Crewman, Tiberium Wars
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 594
View Profile Email
« Reply #27 on: July 18, 2017, 09:46:55 pm »

Get the latest version here from now on: https://github.com/Atreyyo/RAT

Logged

Sr. Member
****
Posts: 660
The Sun
View Profile
« Reply #28 on: July 19, 2017, 12:40:03 pm »

Noice works fine
Logged


Newbie
*
Posts: 5
View Profile Email
« Reply #29 on: March 20, 2018, 05:12:18 pm »

Hello : )

I'm french and i'm actually playing on nostalgeek server Fr

This addon look really amazing and i really want to make it work! Unfortunally it actually doesn't

I have the window of the addon in game, with the options and all that stuff
When i'm using a spell , the other guy with me ( who have the addon too ) see nothing in his screen , nothing happened at all and same for me when he use a CD. I supposed , this is because we have a French client ?

Any chance to explain me what i'm supposed to do for make it work with Fr Client ?

It's not a problem for me to go English client to make this amazing addon working but my 39 anothers lame ass mates will never follow me just for an addon X) ..



« Last Edit: March 20, 2018, 05:23:55 pm by Wzz » Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3
  Print  
 
Jump to: