November 18, 2019, 08:39:29 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
146851 Posts in 17833 Topics- by 32825 Members - Latest Member: aresko
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 ... 9
  Print  
Author Topic: VG Connection Guide  (Read 163268 times)
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1468
Roll all day, ride all night.
Nightshade@live.dk View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #45 on: September 10, 2010, 04:36:26 pm »

i cant see anythink . i can see only buttons and scrool bars. what can i do Huh? Shocked

Have you tryed Alt+Z   ? 
Logged

Slang:
The ever-evolving bastardization of the written and spoken language as a result of social and cultural idolization of uneducated, unitelligable celebrities.
ShaskaJJQ
Guest
« Reply #46 on: October 24, 2010, 01:32:36 am »

(Only for those who dident download our client)

SET REALMLIST logon.vanillagaming.org  ...... ONLY? Sad
If you dont put that in.... What is the one you put in because I changed it.... >.>
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 3
View Profile
« Reply #47 on: December 11, 2010, 02:39:01 am »

ehh... now at the dates: 11.12 2010. the piratebay does not work... or atleast for my computer... is there any other site I can download classic wow (1.12.1) ?
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile
« Reply #48 on: December 23, 2010, 07:00:41 pm »

Piratebay does work. I downloaded last night torrent. Wink
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 2
View Profile Email
« Reply #49 on: December 27, 2010, 08:13:57 pm »

Thank you for the guide!
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile
« Reply #50 on: December 30, 2010, 04:47:41 pm »

Hi thanks for the guide but, can people please seed. Its gonna take like a day for it to finish.
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 11
View Profile Email
« Reply #51 on: January 15, 2011, 09:26:24 am »

Ok, only problem I have is that when I try to save my realmlist after Ichange it, it say path notfound WTF. Someone please tell me what the problem is and how I fix it
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 2
View Profile
« Reply #52 on: February 02, 2011, 02:55:36 pm »

Can i use this realmlist  in TBC? im playing classic wow already with Vanillagaming i was wondering if i can create another wow folder and play TBC with this realmlist!

p.s. ppl dont like rates 25x best rates is 2x plzz someone who can change it DO IT!
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile Email
« Reply #53 on: February 05, 2011, 02:46:26 pm »

Hello,i downloaded WoW 1.00,'cuz i didn't see that here is 1.12.1.Can anyone give me link with patch for 1.12.1,please???
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 10
View Profile
« Reply #54 on: February 05, 2011, 02:51:03 pm »

Hello,i downloaded WoW 1.00,'cuz i didn't see that here is 1.12.1.Can anyone give me link with patch for 1.12.1,please???

You can find the download at PirateBay.org,
Just search for Vanillgaming.
Or just follow my link ^^

http://thepiratebay.org/torrent/5250337/World_of_Warcraft_1.12.1_Classic_(Install_and_Go_)


Seeds - peers ratio is intense. Fast download.

Seeya ingame Tongue

   -- Skorpion
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile Email
« Reply #55 on: February 06, 2011, 10:30:09 pm »

guys,when i clicked login,the screen shows the updating process. i already changed the realmlist..so wat is wrong.. (my wow already in 1.12.1)
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile
« Reply #56 on: February 13, 2011, 07:43:55 pm »

ETA is averaging out at about 2 weeks... when I hit a lag spike it even jumped up to 1 year 2 months 3 weeks... I completed the download in 2 hours but the seeding is ridiculous. Is there anyway around this or do I just have to wait for it to finish?
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile
« Reply #57 on: February 14, 2011, 09:01:53 pm »

I have this problem saying 'Disconnected from the server' while my friends can still play it.. Any sulotions?
Logged
Newbie
*
Posts: 1
View Profile Email
« Reply #58 on: February 20, 2011, 04:14:06 am »

heya so to first be able to do this i must have normal wow(cata) installed to a different place like a different hard drive even? and then the installer will work properly? iv not done it yet going to soon thow just hope it works i really wonna get on this server
Logged
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 2163
View Profile
« Reply #59 on: February 20, 2011, 07:28:54 am »

Yes sapped , I think you should install in a different directory ( Like if your PC is separated into 2 directories for example C and D , you should put Cata in C and Classic in D or the other way around ). Well , that works for a friend of mine. Cheers.
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 ... 9
  Print  
 
Jump to: